Brownwood News – The 2019 Brown County Youth Fair continued on Wednesday with Market Goats. The Youth Fair runs from January 7 thru the 12th, at the Brown County Fairgrounds: 4206 Highway 377 South in Brownwood. This is the 67th year for the well-loved community event showcasing the hard work of area youth.

[adrotate group=”8″]

CHAMPION LIGHT WEIGHT (in title picture)

1 Kenlyn King MAY FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT WEIGHT (in title picture)

1 Gage Sparks EARLY FFA

CHAMPION MIDDLE WEIGHT

1 Korey Mayes ZEPHYR FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION MIDDLE WEIGHT

1 Cade Perkins ZEPHYR FFA

CHAMPION LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Dalton Adams EARLY 4H

RESERVE CHAMPION LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Hannah Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Austin Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

RESERVE CHAMPION HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Madellyne Adams EARLY 4H

GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

1 Dalton Adams EARLY 4H

RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION MARKET GOAT

1 Austin Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

1 Dalton Adams EARLY 4H

SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

1 Madellyne Adams EARLY 4H

01 A – LIGHT WEIGHT 

1 Chloe Lord MAY 4H

2 Landon Slayton BROWNWOOD FFA

3 Grace Sparks BROWNWOOD 4H

4 Emily Primrose 4H SHEEP CLUB

5 Ibis Alvarado BROWNWOOD FFA

6 Emily Diaz BROWNWOOD 4H

7 Taha Lee BROWNWOOD FFA

8 Alena Bernal BROWNWOOD FFA

9 Tylaer Wheeler MAY FFA

01 B – LIGHT WEIGHT

1 Kenlyn King MAY FFA

2 Aubrey Kirk BROWNWOOD FFA

3 Emma Slayton BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Rebecca Evetts BROWNWOOD 4H

5 Marian Soto BROWNWOOD FFA

6 Gage Sparks EARLY FFA

7 Ataleigh Constancio BROWNWOOD FFA

8 Hannah Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

9 Daegan Foster BROWNWOOD 4H

10 A. Sofia Celedon EARLY FFA

11 Landry Walker BROWNWOOD FFA

01 C – LIGHT WEIGHT

1 Gage Sparks EARLY FFA

2 Hyler Hatchett BLANKET FFA

3 Geneva Lord MAY 4H

4 Evan Escobar BROWNWOOD FFA

5 Kasidee Harvey BROWNWOOD 4H

6 Bentley Till 4H HORSE CLUB

7 Jenzen Constancio BROWNWOOD FFA

8 Eva Villegas BANGS 4H

9 Emily Primrose 4H SHEEP CLUB

10 Emma Connelly EARLY FFA

11 Hayden Rodgers BLANKET FFA

12 Hayden Rodgers BLANKET FFA

13 Brandon Still BROWNWOOD FFA

03 A – MIDDLE WEIGHT

1 Brent Grooms EARLY FFA

2 Ella Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

3 Eva Villegas BANGS 4H

4 Hudson Lee Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

5 Bentley Till 4H HORSE CLUB

6 Alma Bernal BROWNWOOD FFA

7 Cobe Walker BROWNWOOD FFA

8 Alyne Celedon EARLY FFA

9 Tristen Slayton BROWNWOOD FFA

10 Braylee Beene BROWNWOOD 4H

11 Shea Hughes BROWNWOOD FFA

12 Kinnison Harvey BROWNWOOD 4H

13 Easton Escobar BROWNWOOD FFA

03 B – MIDDLE WEIGHT

1 Korey Mayes ZEPHYR FFA

2 Cade Perkins ZEPHYR FFA

3 Brent Grooms EARLY FFA

4 Emma Connelly EARLY FFA

5 Jensyn Evans BROWNWOOD FFA

6 Kaysen Purcell MAY FFA

7 Rex Guerrero BANGS 4H

8 Carter Massey EARLY 4H

9 Cade Lindley MAY 4H

10 Harlie Rodgers BLANKET FFA

11 Jorge Martinez BROWNWOOD FFA

12 Rylie Guerrero BANGS 4H

13 Brandon Still BROWNWOOD FFA

14 McCuller Riley ZEPHYR FFA

03 C – MIDDLE WEIGHT

1 Laramie Nelson BROOKESMITH 4H

2 Kenlyn King MAY FFA

3 Aubrey Kirk BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Tyran Perry MAY FFA

5 Hudson Reagan BROWNWOOD FFA

6 Hayden Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

7 Kyler Dean Judkins BROWNWOOD FFA

05 A – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Hannah Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

2 Boyd Diaz BROWNWOOD 4H

3 Austin Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Allie Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

5 Katie Harris BROOKESMITH 4H

6 Ella Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

7 Hudson Lee Deen BROWNWOOD 4H

8 Lyndi Biasiolli BROWNWOOD 4H

9 Cade Lindley MAY 4H

10 Ryan Glosson ZEPHYR FFA

11 Andrea Taylor ZEPHYR FFA

12 Christopher Diaz BANGS 4H

13 Marian Soto BROWNWOOD FFA

14 Maggie Grace Spikes EARLY 4H

15 Maggie Grace Spikes EARLY 4H

05 B – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Dalton Adams EARLY 4H

2 Allie Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

3 Slade Butler ZEPHYR FFA

4 Weston Sublett MAY FFA

5 Spencer Marwitz ZEPHYR FFA

6 Hunter Biasiolli BROWNWOOD 4H

7 Shon-Patrick Reedy ZEPHYR FFA

8 Daegan Foster BROWNWOOD 4H

9 Ryan Glosson ZEPHYR FFA

10 Cisco Taylor ZEPHYR FFA

11 Carli Coffee BROWNWOOD FFA

12 Cisco Taylor ZEPHYR FFA

05 C – LIGHT HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Dalton Adams EARLY 4H

2 Rebecca Menchaca BROOKESMITH 4H

3 Sidney Mangus ZEPHYR FFA

4 Landon Slayton BROWNWOOD FFA

5 Shon-Patrick Reedy ZEPHYR FFA

6 Mia Diaz BROWNWOOD 4H

7 Cooper Reedy ZEPHYR FFA

8 Andrea Taylor ZEPHYR FFA

07 A – HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Carter Massey EARLY 4H

2 Laramie Nelson BROOKESMITH 4H

3 Spencer Marwitz ZEPHYR FFA

4 Katie Harris BROOKESMITH 4H

5 Cooper Reedy ZEPHYR FFA

6 Kimberly Diaz BANGS 4H

07 B – HEAVY WEIGHT

1 Austin Haynes BROWNWOOD FFA

2 Madellyne Adams EARLY 4H

3 Aaron Menchaca BROOKESMITH 4H

4 Kaysen Purcell MAY FFA

5 Weston Sublett MAY FFA

6 Macie Lee Smith BROWNWOOD FFA