Brownwood News – The 2019 Brown County Youth Fair continued on Tuesday with breeding rabbits. The Youth Fair runs from January 7 thru the 12th, at the Brown County Fairgrounds: 4206 Highway 377 South in Brownwood. This is the 67th year for the well-loved community event showcasing the hard work of area youth.

[adrotate group=”8″]

 

Market Rabbits

1 Kamden Gamblin Grand Champion MAY FFA

2 Ashlyn McKenize Reserve Champion BANGS FFA

3 Aden Smith BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Jared Baucom EARLY FFA

5 Bayler Whisenhunt MAY FFA

6 Ashlyn McKenize BANGS FFA

7 Hunter Hutchins BANGS FFA

8 Jordyn Pitts BANGS FFA

9 Aubrey Kirk BROWNWOOD FFA

10 Jordyn Pitts BANGS FFA

11 Skylar Hutchins BANGS FFA

12 Blake Biasiolli BROWNWOOD 4H

13 Josh Baucom BROWNWOOD FFA

14 Jared Baucom EARLY FFA

15 Claire Auldridge BANGS FFA

16 Cash Whisenhunt EARLY 4H

17 Kimberly Diaz BANGS 4H

18 Braylee Beene BROWNWOOD 4H

19 Britt Piper BLANKET FFA

20 Lauren Whitley EARLY 4H

21 Tayler McBride BROWNWOOD FFA

22 Bayler Whisenhunt MAY FFA

23 Josh Baucom BROWNWOOD FFA

24 Paislee Burney 4H RABBIT CLUB

25 Jacklyn Lewis BROWNWOOD 4H

26 Reagan Kirby 4H RABBIT CLUB

27 Eric Smith BROWNWOOD FFA

28 Lauren Whitley EARLY 4H

29 Claire Auldridge BANGS FFA

30 Jordan Oneal BROWNWOOD FFA

31 Paislee Burney 4H RABBIT CLUB

32 Tana Modawell BROWNWOOD FFA

33 Aubrey Kirk BROWNWOOD FFA

34 Tynlea Wilson BROWNWOOD FFA

35 Tana Modawell BROWNWOOD FFA

36 Jacklyn Lewis BROWNWOOD 4H

37 Jordan Oneal BROWNWOOD FFA

38 Joyslynn Mask 4H RABBIT CLUB

39 Johnny Paul Evans-Rollin 4H RABBIT CLUB

40 Luke McBride BROWNWOOD FFA

01 – MEAT BUCKS

1 Britt Piper, BLANKET FFA

2 Cash Whisenhunt, EARLY 4H

3 Bayler Whisenhunt, MAY FFA

4 Eric Smith, BROWNWOOD FFA

5 Kasidee Harvey, BROWNWOOD 4H

6 Lauren Whitley, EARLY 4H

7 Arianna Squyres, ZEPHYR FFA

8 Johnny Paul Evans-Rollins, 4H RABBIT CLUB

9 Aden Smith, BROWNWOOD FFA

10 Paislee Burney, 4H RABBIT CLUB

11 Kamden Gamblin, MAY FFA

12 Madellyne Adams, EARLY 4H

13 Jared Baucom, EARLY FFA

14 Braylon Harvey, BROWNWOOD 4H

15 Josh Baucom, BROWNWOOD FFA

16 Rylie Guerrero, BANGS 4H

02 – MINI REX BUCKS

1 Jacklyn Lewis, BROWNWOOD 4H

2 Anna Woods, MAY FFA

3 Kinnison Harvey, BROWNWOOD 4H

4 Joyslynn Mask, 4H RABBIT CLUB

5 Harlie Rodgers, BLANKET FFA

6 Macy Mask, PEE WEE

7 Mattisyn Taylor, 4H RABBIT CLUB

8 Kierston Taylor, 4H RABBIT CLUB

03 – FANCY BUCKS

1 Geneva Lord, MAY 4H

2 Chloe Lord, 107 MAY 4H

3 Annabelle Hill, MAY 4H

4 Boyd Diaz, BROWNWOOD 4H

5 Jarah Faith Jackson, 4H RABBIT CLUB

04 – OTHER BUCKS

1 Aryn Lesley, EARLY 4H

2 Anna Woods, MAY FFA

3 Stormy Stringer, BANGS FFA

4 Kimberly Diaz, BANGS 4H

5 Abrie Joy Jackson, 4H RABBIT CLUB

6 Elizabeth Wells, BROOKESMITH 4H

7 Destiny Long, ZEPHYR FFA

8 Jaxson Almgren, PEE WEE

9 Aspen Williams, 4H RABBIT CLUB

10 Jordan Oneal, BROWNWOOD 4H

11 Harlie Rodgers, BLANKET FFA

05 – CHAMPION BUCK

Jacklyn Lewis, BROWNWOOD 4H

06 – RESERVE CHAMPION BUCK

Britt Piper, BLANKET FFA

07 – MEAT DOES

1 Kamden Gamblin, MAY FFA

2 Braylee Beene, BROWNWOOD 4H

3 Eric Smith, BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Jared Baucom, EARLY FFA

5 Lauren Whitley, EARLY 4H

6 Cash Whisenhunt, EARLY 4H

7 Ella Haynes, BROWNWOOD FFA

8 Kinnison Harvey, BROWNWOOD 4H

9 Aden Smith, BROWNWOOD FFA

10 Christopher Diaz, BANGS 4H

11 Emily Haynes, BROWNWOOD 4H

12 Macy Mask, PEE WEE

13 Nicholas Cabrera, BROWNWOOD FFA

14 Kyra Jackson, BROWNWOOD 4H

15 Mia Diaz, BROWNWOOD 4H

16 Lyndi Biasiolli, BROWNWOOD 4H

17 Josh Baucom, BROWNWOOD FFA

18 Destiny Long, ZEPHYR FFA

19 Bayler Whisenhunt, MAY FFA

20 Rex Guerrero, BANGS 4H

21 Maddison Squyres, ZEPHYR FFA

08 – MINI REX DOES 

1 Braylon Harvey, BROWNWOOD 4H

2 Boyd Diaz, BROWNWOOD 4H

3 Jacklyn Lewis, BROWNWOOD 4H

4 Eryn Craddock, 4H RABBIT CLUB

5 Cloie Montague, BANGS FFA

6 Kierston Taylor, 4H RABBIT CLUB

7 Shari Ray, 4H RABBIT CLUB

8 Joyslynn Mask, 4H RABBIT CLUB

9 Kyra Jackson, BROWNWOOD 4H

09 – FANCY DOES

1 Mia Diaz, BROWNWOOD 4H

2 Alleson Jameson, 4H RABBIT CLUB

3 Kolt Bradley, BANGS FFA

4 Alleson Jameson, 4H RABBIT CLUB

5 Mattisyn Taylor, 4H RABBIT CLUB

10 – OTHER DOES

1 Neeley Bradley, BANGS FFA

2 Paislee Burney, 4H RABBIT CLUB

3 Maylee Scott, 4H RABBIT CLUB

4 Morgan Phipps, BROWNWOOD 4H

5 Elizabeth Wells, BROOKESMITH 4H

6 Allison Leach, EARLY FFA

11 – CHAMPION DOE

Kamden Gamblin, MAY FFA

12 – RESERVE CHAMPION DOE

Kamden Harvey, Braylon BROWNWOOD 4H

13 – JUNIOR SHOWMANSHIP

Elizabeth Wells, BROOKESMITH 4H

14 – SENIOR SHOWMANSHIP

743 Burney, Paislee 4H RABBIT CLUB