Brownwood News – More results from the 2019 Brown County Youth Fair. The Youth Fair ran from January 7 thru the 12th, at the Brown County Fairgrounds: 4206 Highway 377 South in Brownwood. This is the 67th year for the event which showcases the hard work of area youth.

[adrotate group=”8″]

01A – HAMPSHIRE PUREBREDS SUMMER GILT

1 Brianna Andrews BLANKET FFA

01B – HAMPSHIRE PUREBREDS SENIOR FALL GILT

1 Kelby Rice PEE WEE

2 Kylie Waddle MAY 4H

02A – CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE PUREBREDS

1 Kelby Rice PEE WEE

02B – RESERVE CHAMPION HAMPSHIRE PUREBREDS

2 Brianna Andrews BLANKET FFA

03A – DUROC PUREBREDS SUMMER GILT

1 Michaela Perkinson PEE WEE

2 Hutsyn Hohertz EARLY FFA

3 Trinitee Skelton BROWNWOOD FFA

4 Jace Duncan BANGS 4H

5 Ryan Jenkins BLANKET FFA

6 Blaze Edwards PEE WEE

7 Holden Wise PEE WEE

03A – DUROC PUREBREDS SUMMER GILT

8 Max Tongate BANGS FFA

9 Gentry Hair PEE WEE

10 Travis McCleery EARLY 4H

03B – DUROC PUREBREDS SENIOR FALL GILT

1 Jameson Hopkins BROWNWOOD 4H

2 Max Tongate BANGS FFA

3 Kelby Rice PEE WEE

04A – CHAMPION DUROC PUREBRED

1 Max Tongate BANGS FFA

04B – RESERVE CHAMPION DUROC PUREBRED

2 Holden Wise PEE WEE

05A – BLACK OPB SR SUMMER GILT

1 Dawson Evans BROWNWOOD FFA

2 Johnson Wise PEE WEE

3 Kreed Cozart PEE WEE

4 Luke Duncan BANGS FFA

5 Holden Wise PEE WEE

6 Haskyl Hohertz PEE WEE

7 Sheriff Jones PEE WEE

05A – BLACK OPB SR SUMMER GILT

8 Josiah Hopkins BROWNWOOD 4H

05B – BLACK OPB SENIOR FALL GILT

1 Brandon Hunter Day BROWNWOOD FFA

2 July Hopkins PEE WEE

06A – CHAMPION BLACK OPB

1 Dawson Evans BROWNWOOD FFA

06B – RESERVE CHAMPION BLACK OPB

2 Holden Wise PEE WEE

07A – WHITE OPB SUMMER GILT

1 Blaze Cozart EARLY FFA

2 Ryan Duncan BANGS 4H

07B – WHITE OPB SENIOR FALL GILT

1 Ryan Jenkins BLANKET FFA

2 Jeremiah Hopkins BROWNWOOD 4H

3 Mahlikye Moss PEE WEE

08A – CHAMPION WHITE OPB

1 Blaze Cozart EARLY FFA

08B – RESERVE CHAMPION WHITE OPB

2 Ryan Jenkins BLANKET FFA

09A – GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT

1 Blaze Cozart EARLY FFA

09B – RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION BREEDING GILT

2 Dawson Evans BROWNWOOD FFA

10 – SHOWMANSHIP

1 Max Tongate BANGS FFA